Mistral Large 4vsNemotron 3 Ultra

How Mistral Large 4 (Mistral) and Nemotron 3 Ultra (NVIDIA) rank the 30 lists both answered, measured by how much their lists overlap, weighted toward the top.

Agreement
73%Panel average for a pair: 72%
Among all 45 pairs
19thmost alike
Lists compared
30answered by both
Same #1 pick
19of 30 lists

Agreement by list

Overlap between their two lists, weighted toward the top · 100% means identical · Bars take the list's category color · The black tick marks the panel's average for that list

  1. Best pizza toppings97%
  2. Best website builders for small businesses95%
  3. Greatest scientists94%
  4. Greatest NBA players94%
  5. Most influential philosophers91%
  6. Best email marketing platforms88%
  7. Greatest science-fiction films87%
  8. Most influential companies86%
  9. Best help desk software85%
  10. Greatest US presidents84%
  11. Best CRM software for small businesses83%
  12. Greatest TV shows83%
  13. Greatest novels82%
  14. Best marketing automation software82%
  15. Best national cuisines82%
  16. Best first programming language75%
  17. Most important scientific discoveries74%
  18. Greatest soccer players72%
  19. Greatest entrepreneurs72%
  20. Greatest video game consoles70%
  21. Best national parks in the United States70%
  22. Greatest board games70%
  23. Hardest sports to master69%
  24. Most influential people of the 21st century55%
  25. Best cities in the world to visit52%
  26. Best science-fiction novels of the 2010s51%
  27. Best US cities for a 30-year-old engineer50%
  28. Most important inventions43%
  29. Greatest albums37%
  30. Greatest video games21%

Where they split hardest

Each model's top 3 on the lists where the two overlap least

Greatest video games

Culture · 21% agreement

Mistral Large 4

  1. 1The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  2. 2The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
  3. 3Dark Souls

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
  2. 2Tetris
  3. 3Half-Life 2

Greatest albums

Culture · 37% agreement

Mistral Large 4

  1. 1Kind of Blue
  2. 2Pet Sounds
  3. 3The Dark Side of the Moon

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1Pet Sounds
  2. 2OK Computer
  3. 3The Dark Side of the Moon

Most important inventions

Ideas · 43% agreement

Mistral Large 4

  1. 1Writing
  2. 2Printing press
  3. 3Electricity generation

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1Printing press
  2. 2Wheel
  3. 3Steam engine

Only Mistral Large 4

Picks Mistral Large 4 made that Nemotron 3 Ultra left off the same list · 61 in all, top 10 shown · Highest-ranked first

Only Nemotron 3 Ultra

Picks Nemotron 3 Ultra made that Mistral Large 4 left off the same list · 61 in all, top 10 shown · Highest-ranked first

Biggest rank gaps

Picks both listed, at the most different positions · Top 10 · Positions for Mistral Large 4 first, then Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. Dark SoulsGreatest video games#3#10
  2. Twilight StruggleGreatest board games#3#10
  3. San FranciscoBest US cities for a 30-year-old engineer#7#1
  4. KyotoBest cities in the world to visit#1#7
  5. WritingMost important inventions#1#7
  6. Steam engineMost important inventions#9#3
  7. PlayStation 4Greatest video game consoles#9#3
  8. NevermindGreatest albums#10#4
  9. WheelMost important inventions#7#2
  10. The Brothers KaramazovGreatest novels#8#3