DeepSeek V4 ProvsNemotron 3 Ultra

How DeepSeek V4 Pro (DeepSeek) and Nemotron 3 Ultra (NVIDIA) rank the 29 lists both answered, measured by how much their lists overlap, weighted toward the top.

Agreement
69%Panel average for a pair: 73%
Among all 45 pairs
12thmost different
Lists compared
29answered by both
Same #1 pick
14of 29 lists

Agreement by list

Overlap between their two lists, weighted toward the top · 100% means identical · Bars take the list's category color · The black tick marks the panel's average for that list

  1. Best pizza toppings97%
  2. Greatest NBA players96%
  3. Greatest scientists94%
  4. Best national cuisines94%
  5. Greatest US presidents92%
  6. Best help desk software88%
  7. Greatest science-fiction films87%
  8. Best SEO tools86%
  9. Greatest TV shows84%
  10. Best CRM software for small businesses81%
  11. Best project management software79%
  12. Most influential philosophers79%
  13. Greatest soccer players78%
  14. Best first programming language77%
  15. Best national parks in the United States77%
  16. Hardest sports to master72%
  17. Greatest novels68%
  18. Best US cities for a 30-year-old engineer67%
  19. Greatest entrepreneurs65%
  20. Best cities in the world to visit64%
  21. Greatest video game consoles60%
  22. Most influential people of the 21st century56%
  23. Greatest board games51%
  24. Most important scientific discoveries51%
  25. Best science-fiction novels of the 2010s47%
  26. Most important inventions42%
  27. Greatest video games35%
  28. Most influential companies33%
  29. Greatest albums17%

Where they split hardest

Each model's top 3 on the lists where the two overlap least

Greatest albums

Culture · 17% agreement

DeepSeek V4 Pro

  1. 1Kind of Blue
  2. 2Abbey Road
  3. 3Blue

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1Pet Sounds
  2. 2OK Computer
  3. 3The Dark Side of the Moon

Most influential companies

Business · 33% agreement

DeepSeek V4 Pro

  1. 1Ford
  2. 2Standard Oil
  3. 3General Electric

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1Apple
  2. 2Microsoft
  3. 3Amazon

Greatest video games

Culture · 35% agreement

DeepSeek V4 Pro

  1. 1The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  2. 2Tetris
  3. 3Dark Souls

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
  2. 2Tetris
  3. 3Half-Life 2

Only DeepSeek V4 Pro

Picks DeepSeek V4 Pro made that Nemotron 3 Ultra left off the same list · 63 in all, top 10 shown · Highest-ranked first

Only Nemotron 3 Ultra

Picks Nemotron 3 Ultra made that DeepSeek V4 Pro left off the same list · 63 in all, top 10 shown · Highest-ranked first

Biggest rank gaps

Picks both listed, at the most different positions · Top 10 · Positions for DeepSeek V4 Pro first, then Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. Dark SoulsGreatest video games#3#10
  2. Bill GatesGreatest entrepreneurs#10#3
  3. WritingMost important inventions#1#7
  4. OK ComputerGreatest albums#8#2
  5. Elon MuskGreatest entrepreneurs#8#2
  6. General ElectricMost influential companies#3#9
  7. Nintendo 64Greatest video game consoles#3#9
  8. Madame BovaryGreatest novels#4#10
  9. Nintendo Entertainment SystemGreatest video game consoles#10#4
  10. TrelloBest project management software#10#4