MiniMax M3vsNemotron 3 Ultra

How MiniMax M3 (MiniMax) and Nemotron 3 Ultra (NVIDIA) rank the 30 lists both answered, measured by how much their lists overlap, weighted toward the top.

Agreement
69%Panel average for a pair: 72%
Among all 45 pairs
9thmost different
Lists compared
30answered by both
Same #1 pick
17of 30 lists

Agreement by list

Overlap between their two lists, weighted toward the top · 100% means identical · Bars take the list's category color · The black tick marks the panel's average for that list

  1. Greatest NBA players97%
  2. Best pizza toppings96%
  3. Best first programming language96%
  4. Best cities in the world to visit92%
  5. Greatest scientists89%
  6. Best project management software88%
  7. Best SEO tools87%
  8. Best CRM software for small businesses85%
  9. Best help desk software84%
  10. Greatest video game consoles82%
  11. Greatest science-fiction films78%
  12. Best US cities for a 30-year-old engineer73%
  13. Best marketing automation software72%
  14. Greatest US presidents72%
  15. Greatest soccer players72%
  16. Greatest novels72%
  17. Best national parks in the United States71%
  18. Hardest sports to master67%
  19. Most important scientific discoveries62%
  20. Best national cuisines60%
  21. Greatest TV shows60%
  22. Best science-fiction novels of the 2010s57%
  23. Most influential philosophers57%
  24. Greatest albums56%
  25. Most influential people of the 21st century55%
  26. Greatest video games52%
  27. Most influential companies48%
  28. Most important inventions47%
  29. Greatest entrepreneurs33%
  30. Greatest board games5%

Where they split hardest

Each model's top 3 on the lists where the two overlap least

Greatest board games

Culture · 5% agreement

MiniMax M3

  1. 1Gloomhaven
  2. 2Twilight Imperium
  3. 3Brass: Birmingham

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1Chess
  2. 2Go
  3. 3Bridge

Greatest entrepreneurs

Business · 33% agreement

MiniMax M3

  1. 1John D. Rockefeller
  2. 2Andrew Carnegie
  3. 3Henry Ford

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1Steve Jobs
  2. 2Elon Musk
  3. 3Bill Gates

Most important inventions

Ideas · 47% agreement

MiniMax M3

  1. 1Writing
  2. 2Wheel
  3. 3Agriculture

Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. 1Printing press
  2. 2Wheel
  3. 3Steam engine

Only MiniMax M3

Picks MiniMax M3 made that Nemotron 3 Ultra left off the same list · 71 in all, top 10 shown · Highest-ranked first

Only Nemotron 3 Ultra

Picks Nemotron 3 Ultra made that MiniMax M3 left off the same list · 71 in all, top 10 shown · Highest-ranked first

Biggest rank gaps

Picks both listed, at the most different positions · Top 10 · Positions for MiniMax M3 first, then Nemotron 3 Ultra

  1. John D. RockefellerGreatest entrepreneurs#1#8
  2. Elon MuskGreatest entrepreneurs#9#2
  3. WritingMost important inventions#1#7
  4. Standard OilMost influential companies#1#7
  5. DNA structureMost important scientific discoveries#8#2
  6. Madame BovaryGreatest novels#4#10
  7. Dark SoulsGreatest video games#4#10
  8. SurfingHardest sports to master#12#6
  9. Andrew CarnegieGreatest entrepreneurs#2#7
  10. AgricultureMost important inventions#3#8